Add Real-Time Streaming Data for as low as $25/month

Seamlessly integrate real-time streaming data to get closer to the action. AbleTrend 7.0 supports the leading market data providers, including eSignal, IQFeed, and many feeds through broker supported technology.

Order Data Module Fee

The $25/mo Data Module fee enables you to use any of the real-time data solutions below:

Name of Data Feed What Included Price Name of the Data Module Applications
(for 7.0 only)
 
AbleData 15-min delayed data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, for most exchanges in the world, also real time data for Forex. $79.95/month AbleData Position trading and swing trading for any market; real time trading for Forex; Back testing and strategy studies.  
AbleSys_EOD End of Day (EOD) data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex for most exchanges in the world. FREE* AbleSys_EOD Position or swing trading with EOD version  
AbleFeed Real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $137/month base fee plus exchange fees. Additional $25 activation fee applied only the first month. AbleFeed Real time trading, also work with EOD version  
eSignal Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees eSignal Real time trading, also work with EOD version  
E*TRADE FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds. FREE* with an account of E*TRADE ETrade Real time trading, also work with EOD version Instruction
FXCM FREE* Real time data for Forex FREE* with FXCM demo or real account FXCM Real time trading Instruction
Futures Online FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex FREE* with Futures Online demo or real account, no exchange fees OEC Real time trading Instruction
IB TWS FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world FREE* with an Interactive Brokers trading account IB Real time trading Instruction
Infinity Futures FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex. FREE* with Infinity Futures demo or real account, no exchange fees Infinity Real time trading Instruction
IQFeed Real time stocks, futures, commodities and Forex. $65/month* plus exchange fees IQFeed Real time trading, also work with EOD version Instruction
MB Trading FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world Most common data are FREE* with MB trading demo or real account MBT Real time trading Instruction
TD AMERITRADE FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds. FREE* with an account of TD AMERITRADE AMTD Real time trading, also work with EOD version Instruction
eSignal Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees eSignal Real time trading, also work with EOD version Add-on, see **
NinjaTrader NinjaTrader / Kinetick Works with all 20+ real time data feeds supported by NinjaTrader. FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex. NinjaTrader Real time trading Add-on, see **
TradeStation Real time stocks, futures, and commodities TradeStation 8 or 9 required TradeStation Real time trading Add-on, see **

* Important Note: This data module (DMA) is optional.

** This is AbleTrend add-on indicator package for that software platform, not for AbleTrend 7.0 platform.

AbleFeed prices for most popular packages

  AbleSys Service Fee ($/Month) eSignal Base ($/Month) eSignal Stock / Futures Fee ($/Month) Exchange or Service Fees ($/Month) Total Price ($/Month)
NYSE, NASDAQ, AMEX25753530165
CME E-Mini25753551186
CBOT E-Mini25753530165
NYMEX E-Mini25753540175
COMEX E-Mini25753530165
Eurex25753515150
Forex2575053153
US Stocks + CME E-Mini25757081251
US Stocks + Forex25753583218
CME E-Mini + Forex257535104239
US Stocks + CME E-Mini + Forex257570134304
US Stocks + All E-Mini + Forex257570234404