Minimum Computer Requirements

Data Feed

AbleTrend 7.0 now supports more data feeds that it can be seamlessly connected with broker's real or demo accounts. See more details below.

AbleSys users in U.S., Canada and other countries now can save hundreds of dollars per month by using the FREE* broker's real time data feed for exchanges throughout the world. AbleTrend shows Buy/Sell/Stop/Exit signals with built-in dynamic stops on the charts. Take the guesswork out of trading. Take a 30-day trial now.

NinjaTrader platform supports 20+ data feeds. AbleTrend Real-Time Trial or Real-Time Deluxe version can work as add-on indicators of the NinjaTrader. Order AbleTrend 30-Day Trial

Name of Data Feed What Included Price Name of the Data Module Applications
(for 7.0 only)
AbleData 15-min delayed data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, for most exchanges in the world, also real time data for Forex. $79.95/month AbleData Position trading and swing trading for any market; real time trading for Forex; Back testing and strategy studies.  
AbleSys_EOD End of Day (EOD) data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex for most exchanges in the world. FREE* AbleSys_EOD Position or swing trading with EOD version
AbleFeed Real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $137/month base fee plus exchange fees. Additional $25 activation fee applied only the first month. AbleFeed Real time trading, also work with EOD version
eSignal Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees eSignal Real time trading, also work with EOD version
E*TRADE FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds. FREE* with an account of E*TRADE ETrade Real time trading, also work with EOD version
FXCM FREE* Real time data for Forex FREE* with FXCM demo or real account FXCM Real time trading
Futures Online FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex FREE* with Futures Online demo or real account, no exchange fees OEC Real time trading
IB TWS FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world FREE* with an Interactive Brokers trading account IB Real time trading
Infinity Futures FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex. FREE* with Infinity Futures demo or real account, no exchange fees Infinity Real time trading
IQFeed Real time stocks, futures, commodities and Forex. $65/month* plus exchange fees IQFeed Real time trading, also work with EOD version
MB Trading FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world Most common data are FREE* with MB trading demo or real account MBT Real time trading
TD AMERITRADE FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds. FREE* with an account of TD AMERITRADE AMTD Real time trading, also work with EOD version
eSignal Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world $167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees eSignal Real time trading, also work with EOD version
NinjaTrader NinjaTrader / Kinetick Works with all 20+ real time data feeds supported by NinjaTrader. FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex. NinjaTrader Real time trading
TradeStation Real time stocks, futures, and commodities TradeStation 8 or 9 required TradeStation Real time trading

* Important Note: This data module (DMA) is optional.

** This is AbleTrend add-on indicator package for that software platform, not for AbleTrend 7.0 platform.

AbleFeed prices for most popular packages

  AbleSys Service Fee ($/Month) eSignal Base ($/Month) eSignal Stock / Futures Fee ($/Month) Exchange or Service Fees ($/Month) Total Price ($/Month)
NYSE, NASDAQ, AMEX25753530165
CME E-Mini25753551186
CBOT E-Mini25753530165
NYMEX E-Mini25753540175
COMEX E-Mini25753530165
Eurex25753515150
Forex2575053153
US Stocks + CME E-Mini25757081251
US Stocks + Forex25753583218
CME E-Mini + Forex257535104239
US Stocks + CME E-Mini + Forex257570134304
US Stocks + All E-Mini + Forex257570234404