Minimum Computer Requirements

Data Feed

AbleTrend 7.0 now supports more data feeds that it can be seamlessly connected with broker's real or demo accounts. See more details below.

AbleSys users in U.S., Canada and other countries now can save hundreds of dollars per month by using the FREE* broker's real time data feed for exchanges throughout the world. AbleTrend shows Buy/Sell/Stop/Exit signals with built-in dynamic stops on the charts. Take the guesswork out of trading. Take a 30-day trial now.

NinjaTrader platform supports 20+ data feeds. AbleTrend Real-Time Trial or Real-Time Deluxe version can work as add-on indicators of the NinjaTrader. Order AbleTrend 30-Day Trial

Name of Data Feed What Included Price Name of the Data Module Applications
(for 7.0 only)
Real time data for stocks and mutual funds
$49.95/month
AbleStock
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
End of Day (EOD) data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex for most exchanges in the world.
FREE*
AbleSys_EOD
Position or swing trading with EOD version
Real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world
$137/month base fee plus exchange fees. Additional $25 activation fee applied only the first month.
AbleFeed
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
AbleForex
Real time data for Forex only.
$50/month
AbleForex
Real time trading
Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world
$167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees
eSignal
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds.
FREE* with an account of E*TRADE
ETrade
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
FREE* Real time data for Forex
FREE* with FXCM demo or real account
FXCM
Real time trading
FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex
FREE* with Gain Capital Futures demo or real account, no exchange fees
OEC
Real time trading
FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world
FREE* with an Interactive Brokers trading account
IB
Real time trading
FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex.
FREE* with Infinity Futures demo or real account, no exchange fees
Infinity
Real time trading
Real time stocks, futures, commodities and Forex.
$65/month* plus exchange fees
IQFeed
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
FREE* Real time data for U.S. and foreign stocks, indices, futures, commodities, forex. for most exchanges in the world
Most common data are FREE* with MB trading demo or real account
MBT
Real time trading
FREE* Real time data for U.S. indices, stocks, mutual funds.
FREE* with an account of TD AMERITRADE
AMTD
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
Global real time data for stocks, mutual funds, indices, futures, commodities, Forex. for most exchanges in the world
$167/month* base fee, plus exchange fees
eSignal
Real time trading, also work with EOD version
Works with all 20+ real time data feeds supported by Ninjatrader 7.0 (not compatible with Ninjatrader 6.5).
FREE* Real time data for futures, commodities, Forex.
NinjaTrader
Real time trading
Real time stocks, futures, and commodities
TradeStation 8 or 9 required
TradeStation
Real time trading

* Important Note: This data module (DMA) is optional.

** This is AbleTrend add-on indicator package for that software platform, not for AbleTrend 7.0 platform.

AbleFeed prices for most popular packages

  AbleSys Service Fee ($/Month) eSignal Base ($/Month) eSignal Stock / Futures Fee ($/Month) Exchange or Service Fees ($/Month) Total Price ($/Month)
NYSE, NASDAQ, AMEX25723530162
CME E-Mini25723551183
CBOT E-Mini25723530162
NYMEX E-Mini25723540172
COMEX E-Mini25723530162
Eurex25723515147
Forex2572053150
US Stocks + CME E-Mini25727081248
US Stocks + Forex25723583215
CME E-Mini + Forex257235104236
US Stocks + CME E-Mini + Forex257270134301
US Stocks + All E-Mini + Forex257270234401